00 Ky 66/Hendron Hill Arjay, KY 40902
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoImagine MLS / Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Realty And Auction Co. / Sheila Durham / David Gambrell

  00 Ky 66/Hendron Hill Arjay, KY 40902

Active (371 Days)
$58,000 (USD)

Description

This property has 24 wooded acres with a seasonal spring on the property line. The property has an building that use to be a local grocery store and residence above. The building would need to be checked for structural stability. It has

MLS #:
25009655
Lot Size
24 acres
Type
Farm/Ranch
Year Built
9999
Views
Rural
School District
Bell County - 87
County
Bell County
Community
Rural

Listed By

Sheila Durham, Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Realty And Auction Co.
David Gambrell, Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Realty And Auction Co.
Source
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:16 AM EDT

$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$58,000
-5%
-$3,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$61,000
-2%
-$1,500
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$62,500
-4%
-$2,500
May 08, 2025
Listed
$65,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®